Meeting with the Students of the School of SS. Euthymius and Giorgi the Athonites
On October 26 of the current year, the Department of Public Relations of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary organized a meeting with the school-leavers of the school of Euthymius and Giorgi the Athonites. The school works under the auspices of the Patriarchate of Georgia. The meeting was of presentational nature. The speakers spoke about the importance of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary. They introduced the young people to the main directions of education at this educational institution. The conversation also touched upon some issues of international relations, including the program Erasmus+, which is funded by the European Commission and in which Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary has been involved since the academic year 2020-2021. The meeting took place in a warm and friendly atmosphere.