A Letter of Gratitude of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary to the Director of the TV Channel “Ertsulovneba” of the Patriarchate of Georgia, Archpriest Michael Popkhadze
Reverend Father Michael,
We, the Governing Board, Academic Council, teachers, professors and the staff of the Office of Public Relations of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary extend our deepest gratitude to the TV channel of the Patriarchate of Georgia for their attention toward the activities of this educational institute.
Your TV channel never leaves any of the important events that take place in the Academy and Seminary but gives a proper coverage of it.
Your TV channel has suggested to the audience the events connected with the 30th anniversary of the Establishment of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary. Also, it covered the exhibition of the artworks of the students and teachers of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary and the conference, both held in dedication to the 42nd anniversary of the enthronement of His Holiness and Beatitude, Ilia II Catholicos-Patriarch of All Georgia.
Your channel systematically gives a coverage of conferences, defense of baccalaureate and doctorate theses, akathists offered in Sioni Temple in connection with the beginning of the academic year or before any other important event.
We are hopeful that the short advertisement video film, that is underway at present at your studio, will be of great help to us.
We once again thank the staff of the channel “Ertsulovneba” for the support and help they extend to our educational institute.