Personal Exhibition of Tea Nozadze, a Graduate of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary
On Thursday, the 24th of September, 2019, at 18.00, in the library of the Parliament of Georgia, a personal exhibition of Tea Nozadze, titled “Choice”, will be held. Tea Nozadze is a graduate of Tbilisi Theological Academy and Seminary. That same evening, at 19.00 a poetry evening will be held where she and her brother Tornike Nozadze will read their own poems. The performance will be furnished with musical part by Nana Tsiklauri, Medea and Maggie Lomidzes, graduates of the Faculty of Christian Art History and Theory of TTAS. The exhibition will continue including the 27th of September. Attendance is free!
Tea Nozadze has graduated Tbilisi Theological Academy Seminary in 2019 where she read Christian Art History and Theory. That same year, she began working as a teacher of fine arts and crafts at public school no 175. Currently, three of his paintings have been sent to Germany for the “September-October International Exhibition”.